Chauffeured transfers in Cork · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Cork with the fare shown first
Cork arranges pre-booked transfers in Cork (Ireland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Cork, each with its page
- St Finbarr's Hospitalfrom €23.809 min
- Elizabeth Fortfrom €24.0410 min
- South Infirmary Victoria University Hospitalfrom €24.129 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Cork requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Cork and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Cork
€11.20
the cheapest route
9 min
Cork Airport → St Finbarr's Hospital
Prices by route
Guide prices in Cork, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Cork Airport → St Finbarr's Hospital7 km · 9 min€23.80from
- Cork Airport → Elizabeth Fort6.9 km · 10 min€24.04from
- Cork Airport → South Infirmary Victoria University Hospital7.2 km · 9 min€24.12from
- Cork Airport → Bon Secours Hospital Cork7.1 km · 10 min€24.36from
- Cork Airport → Clayton Hotel Cork City7.6 km · 9 min€24.76from
- Cork Airport → Cork University Hospital (CUH)7.5 km · 10 min€25.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cork Airport → St Finbarr's Hospital | 7 km | 9 min | €23.80 | See details |
| Cork Airport → Elizabeth Fort | 6.9 km | 10 min | €24.04 | See details |
| Cork Airport → South Infirmary Victoria University Hospital | 7.2 km | 9 min | €24.12 | See details |
| Cork Airport → Bon Secours Hospital Cork | 7.1 km | 10 min | €24.36 | See details |
| Cork Airport → Clayton Hotel Cork City | 7.6 km | 9 min | €24.76 | See details |
| Cork Airport → Cork University Hospital (CUH) | 7.5 km | 10 min | €25.00 | See details |
Within Cork
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Cork, at the same fixed price.
- An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Radisson Blu Hotel, Cork3 km · 6 min€11.20from
- An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Carrigtwohill5.5 km · 9 min€16.40from
- An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Little Island6.1 km · 8 min€16.96from
- An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Clayton Hotel Silver Springs8.3 km · 10 min€21.28from
- An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Mater Private Network Cork9 km · 12 min€23.20from
- An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → The Montenotte Hotel, an SLH Hotel9.9 km · 12 min€24.64from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Radisson Blu Hotel, Cork | 3 km | 6 min | €11.20 | See details |
| An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Carrigtwohill | 5.5 km | 9 min | €16.40 | See details |
| An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Little Island | 6.1 km | 8 min | €16.96 | See details |
| An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Clayton Hotel Silver Springs | 8.3 km | 10 min | €21.28 | See details |
| An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → Mater Private Network Cork | 9 km | 12 min | €23.20 | See details |
| An Gleanntán/Glounthaune → The Montenotte Hotel, an SLH Hotel | 9.9 km | 12 min | €24.64 | See details |
Where we take you in Cork
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Cork Airport
from €23.80Airport
Kinsale Rd, Cork, T12 P5NF
See prices and book →An Gleanntán/Glounthaune
from €11.20Station
Johnstown, Cork, Co. Cork
See prices and book →Carrigtwohill
from €16.40Station
Station Rd, Carrigtohill, Co. Cork
See prices and book →Cobh
from €28.96Station
Ringmeen, Cobh, Co. Cork
See prices and book →Cork Bus Station, Cork Parnell Place Bus Station
from €25.24Station
Parnell Pl, Centre, Cork
See prices and book →Cork Kent
from €27.80Station
Kent Station, Lower Glanmire Rd, Cork, T23 E6TD
See prices and book →Little Island
from €16.96Station
Ballyhennick, Co. Cork, Ireland
See prices and book →Bon Secours Hospital Cork
from €24.36Hospital
College Rd, University College, Cork, T12 DV56
See prices and book →Cork University Hospital (CUH)
from €25.00Hospital
Cork University Hospital, Wilton, Cork
See prices and book →Cuh emg department
from €25.16Hospital
Cork University Hospital, Wilton, Cork
See prices and book →Marymount University Hospital & Hospice
from €28.28Hospital
Marymount, Curraheen Rd, Ballinaspig More, Cork
See prices and book →Mater Private Network Cork
from €23.20Hospital
City Gate, Mahon, Cork, Co. Cork, T12 K199
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Cork?
In Cork and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Cork centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Cork?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Cork?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Cork?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Cork, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car